• Call Us Now for Free Assessment
    +1 365 777 1276, +91 9211 239148

News & Events :

Apply Now Get Free Assessment Success Route is a one stop solution for all your Immigration/Educational Requirements

Resident Or Temporary Work Visa

Quick
New Zealand Immigration
Resident Or Temporary Work Visa

New Zealand visa system is designed in a way that you can get the maximum benefit. The visa system has several divisions and different ranges. Some of these ranges you might be eligible of. The selection of visa option depends on your intention of staying in New Zealand. The duration of your staying in the country will decide what kind of visa you New Zealand visa system is designed in a way that you can get the maximum benefit. The visa system has several divisions and different ranges. Some of these ranges you might be eligible of. The selection of visa option depends on your intention of staying in New Zealand. The duration of your staying in the country will decide what kind of visa you New Zealand visa system is designed in a way that you can get the maximum benefit. The visa system has several divisions and different ranges. Some of these ranges you might be eligible of. The selection of visa option depends on your intention of staying in New Zealand. The duration of your staying in the country will decide what kind of visa you

-- Fill Form for Free Assessment --

Once you receive your letter of invitation, you can apply for this visa, whilst fulfilling the following skilled independent visa requirements. You must have:

nominated an occupation on the relevant skilled occupation listobtained suitable skills assessment for the nominated occupationnot attained the age of 50 yearsachieved the score specified in your invitation letters according to the factors on the points testat least competent English
 

Points Test

You will have to score at least a minimum of 60 points to receive an invitation to apply. If you have received an invitation to apply, you will have to score at least the specified in the Letter of Invitation.

Health requirements

There are certain health & character requirement an applicant has to fulfil depending on their situation. The health requirements also apply to any of the dependent family members listed in the application. The health examination is generally valid for up to a period of 12 months.

Character requirement

There are also certain character requirements you need to meet. You might be asked to present police certificate from each of the countries you have lived in the past 12 months or more during the last 10 years. This also applies to any of the dependent listed in your application, whether they are migrating with you or not.

Debts to the Australian Government

You will also have to make clear that you do not owe any outstanding debt to the Australian government, if so you will have to clear any of such amounts before the visa is granted.

 

Choosing the Right Visa

Choosing the right permanent resident visa is the main task which you need to perform. However, you will have to prove that you are eligible. Each range of immigration has different requirement. 

 

 

Resident Visa

Resident Visa allows applicants to live in New Zealand and also work in the country. Additionally, you will be able to get benefits of public services of New Zealand as well.

The Skilled Migrant Category offers points based on some important facts including age, experience and qualifications. Along with this you will get offer of employment.

There is another option which is Resident work visa. After you have gotten this visa for around 24 months, you will be able to apply for resident work visa. 

 

 

 

Temporary Visa

Temporary visa helps applicants to live in New Zealand. If you are allowed to work temporarily in New Zealand, consider this as a way of getting resident visa and eventually get settled there. If you have skill set which fulfills the shortage of skill in New Zealand, you would be given a chance to get permanent resident visa of the country.

Working holiday visa of New Zealand has been created for young people. The visa is for people between 18 and 30 year. This immigration option allows you to travel inside the country and also work in there. This benefit you would be able to get up to 12 months. In case you are from UK, you would be able to work and live in New Zealand for 23 months

Resident or Temporary Work Visa

Those who have special skill will be able to apply for this visa. Also, those who have special skill in the area where New Zealand lacks specialty, you will be able to apply for the visa. If you have qualification which can be compared to the New Zealand authorized higher study, you would be delighted to find that there are countless opportunities where you will be able to grow in your career.

 

 

GOVERNMENT CHARGES

NOTES

The Skilled Independent visa (Subclass 189)
NZD $ 3600
This fee includes the primary visa applicant.
The Skilled Independent visa (Subclass 189)
NZD $1800
This fee includes the spouse of the primary visa applicant.
The Skilled Independent visa (Subclass 189)
NZD $900
This fee includes per kid of the primary visa applicant.


OTHER COSTS If Applicable)

NOTES

Medical Examination
Variable (Depending upon the type of Medical Test and Examination required)
This fee is payable for each person included in your application and must be paid directly to the doctor conducting your examination.
Character Clearance (Police Check)
Variable
This fee is payable to the police authorities in the countries where you have lived for 12 months or more.
Certification/Translation of Documents
Variable
Payable to Translator

OUR FEE IN AUD

NOTES

The Skilled Independent visa (Subclass 189)
NZD 1999

Copyright Success Route Inc.