• Call Us Now for Free Assessment
    +1 365 777 1276, +91 9211 239148

News & Events :

Apply Now Get Free Assessment Success Route is a one stop solution for all your Immigration/Educational Requirements

Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa

Quick
Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa

The Skilled Recognized Visa is a temporary visa that allows recent engineering graduates from recognized institutions & eligible universities to attain up to 18 months of skilled work experience. You can be inside or outside Australia, while applying for the Visa; however you have to be outside Australia, while the visa is being granted, unless The Skilled Recognized Visa is a temporary visa that allows recent engineering graduates from recognized institutions & eligible universities to attain up to 18 months of skilled work experience. You can be inside or outside Australia, while applying for the Visa; however you have to be outside Australia, while the visa is being granted, unless The Skilled Recognized Visa is a temporary visa that allows recent engineering graduates from recognized institutions & eligible universities to attain up to 18 months of skilled work experience. You can be inside or outside Australia, while applying for the Visa; however you have to be outside Australia, while the visa is being granted, unless

-- Fill Form for Free Assessment --

Process to Get Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa 476

You are eligible for this visa if you have completed an eligible degree qualification in Engineering, Within the period of two years from the lodgement of application.
An eligible degree qualification can be any of the following:

  • A bachelor’s degree
  • A masters degree
  • A doctoral degree
  • A postgraduate diploma


Your degree qualification must contain a major sequence of study or specialisation in an Engineering discipline. Engineering specialisations include but are not limited to:

  • Civil Engineering
  • Structural Engineering
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Environmental Engineering
  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  • Mechanical, Production and Plant Engineering
  • Mining and Material Engineering


Note:The qualification that you are relying on to meet this requirement must have been completed at a recognized overseas institution.This visa does not have a points test but other requirements must be met.

You must be under 31 years of age on the day of making your application.You must provide evidence that you meet the English language threshold at the time you apply which can only be IELTS Test Report Form (TRF) number to show you have a band score of at least six on each of the four components speaking, reading, listening and writing

Benefits of Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa 476

This visa allows you and any secondary applicants included in your visa application to remain in Australia for up to 18 months with no restrictions on work or study. During this period you may choose to:

  • travel
  • work
  • undertake further professional studies
  • study to improve your English skills
     

If you are granted this visa you are able to live and work in any part of Australia and engage in any type of employment. You and any accompanying secondary applicants must however comply with Australian laws. Once you hold this visa, you may apply for permanent residence at any time if you are able to meet the pass marks on the General Skilled Migration points test.

This visa allows recent graduates of selected overseas universities to gain up to 18 months of skilled work experience in occupations in demand in Australia. As a holder of this visa, you may apply for permanent residence at any time if you are able to meet the pass mark on the General Skilled Migration points test.

The Skilled Recognized Visa is a temporary visa that allows recent engineering graduates from recognized institutions & eligible universities to attain up to 18 months of skilled work experience.

You can be inside or outside Australia, while applying for the Visa; however you have to be outside Australia, while the visa is being granted, unless you a New Zealand citizen with a Special Category visa (subclass 444).

For Cost and other please consult with our Experts Email/No:
Landline   : 00- 91 – 11 - 29535333, 41080196 - 98
Handheld : 00 – 91 – 8588869231
FAX        : 00 – 91 - 29535333
Email      : info@successroute.co.in

Copyright Success Route Inc.