• Call Us Now for Free Assessment
    +1 365 777 1276, +91 9211 239148

News & Events :

Apply Now Get Free Assessment Success Route is a one stop solution for all your Immigration/Educational Requirements

Work And Holiday (Subclass 462) Visa Australia

Quick
Work And Holiday (Subclass 462) Visa Australia

Work and Holiday Visa is specifically for individuals aged between 18 to 30 years of age, who want to travel and work for up to 12 months in Australia. This visa allows you to supplement the cost of your holiday through periods of temporary or casual employment. The Work and Holiday visa program is designed to encourage cultural exchange and closWork and Holiday Visa is specifically for individuals aged between 18 to 30 years of age, who want to travel and work for up to 12 months in Australia. This visa allows you to supplement the cost of your holiday through periods of temporary or casual employment. The Work and Holiday visa program is designed to encourage cultural exchange and closWork and Holiday Visa is specifically for individuals aged between 18 to 30 years of age, who want to travel and work for up to 12 months in Australia. This visa allows you to supplement the cost of your holiday through periods of temporary or casual employment. The Work and Holiday visa program is designed to encourage cultural exchange and clos

-- Fill Form for Free Assessment --

For Working Holiday Visa eligibility you need to fulfill certain criteria:

Age 18 to 30 years on the date you apply

Hold a passport from the eligible reciprocating countries

Meet educational requirements(Graduate from High School for USA and 2 years undergraduate studies for other countries)

Have functional English (IELTS 4.5 Equivalent)

Have a letter of support from your government (except USA applicants who have a US passport, rest of the candidates need to apply it from their home government or the concerned ministry)

Are not accompanied by dependent children

Have not previously entered Australia on a Working Holiday visa (417) or Work and Holiday (462) visa

Meet character, health and evidence of funds requirements (funds generally should be more than AUD 5000

If your Work and Holiday visa application is approved you can:

enter Australia within 12 months of grant

stay up to 12 months

leave and re-enter Australia any number of times while the visa is valid

work in Australia for up to six months with each employer

study for up to four months

For Cost and other please consult with our Experts Email/No:
Landline   : 00- 91 – 11 - 29535333, 41080196 - 98
Handheld : 00 – 91 – 8588869231
FAX        : 00 – 91 - 29535333
Email      : info@successroute.co.in

Copyright Success Route Inc.